NFYSA League Game Schedules


Schedule for Girls U8 DEV AFC-RMSC-PCEFC-PMSC-NWSC

Sunday, September 10 (week 1)
match # time field home away
1100932 2:30pm Gates Grass 3 South PCEFC DEV - Dynamo (Anderson) PCEFC Dev Thunder (Celio)
1100933 9:00am Samuel Robertson Technical North AFC U08G DEV - Monkeys (Pastora) RMSC U08 G2 PRF (Blaszkowski/Chang)
1100935 11:00am Westview Secondary School Turf North RMSC U08 G1 PRF (Montabello/Salvador/ Willard) PMSC Bulldogs
1100934 NWSC Blues — BYE

Sunday, September 17 (week 2)
match # time field home away
1100936 9:00am Westview Secondary School Turf South RMSC U08 G2 PRF (Blaszkowski/Chang) PCEFC DEV - Dynamo (Anderson)
1100938 9:30am North Shore Turf East PMSC Bulldogs NWSC Blues
1100939 2:30pm Gates Grass 3 North PCEFC Dev Thunder (Celio) RMSC U08 G1 PRF (Montabello/Salvador/ Willard)
1100937 AFC U08G DEV - Monkeys (Pastora) — BYE

Sunday, September 24 (week 3)
match # time field home away
1100941 9:00am Samuel Robertson Technical North AFC U08G DEV - Monkeys (Pastora) PMSC Bulldogs
1100942 9:00am Mercer Oval 4 NWSC Blues RMSC U08 G1 PRF (Montabello/Salvador/ Willard)
1100943 9:00am Westview Secondary School Turf South RMSC U08 G2 PRF (Blaszkowski/Chang) PCEFC Dev Thunder (Celio)
1100940 PCEFC DEV - Dynamo (Anderson) — BYE

Sunday, October 1 (week 4)
match # time field home away
1100944 11:30am Trasolini Turf South PMSC Bulldogs PCEFC DEV - Dynamo (Anderson)
1100945 11:00am Westview Secondary School Turf South RMSC U08 G1 PRF (Montabello/Salvador/ Willard) AFC U08G DEV - Monkeys (Pastora)
1100946 2:30pm Gates Grass 3 North PCEFC Dev Thunder (Celio) NWSC Blues
1100947 RMSC U08 G2 PRF (Blaszkowski/Chang) — BYE

Saturday, October 7 (week 5)
Thanksgiving weekend - no matches

Sunday, October 15 (week 6)
match # time field home away
1101837 10:00am Gates Grass 3 Middle PCEFC DEV - Dynamo (Anderson) RMSC U08 G1 PRF (Montabello/Salvador/ Willard)
1101838 9:00am Samuel Robertson Technical North AFC U08G DEV - Monkeys (Pastora) NWSC Blues
1101839 10:00am Westview Secondary School Turf South RMSC U08 G2 PRF (Blaszkowski/Chang) PMSC Bulldogs
1101840 PCEFC Dev Thunder (Celio) — BYE

Sunday, October 22 (week 7)
match # time field home away
1101841 9:00am Mercer Stadium Park North grass 7 NWSC Blues PCEFC DEV - Dynamo (Anderson)
1101842 1:00pm Gates Grass 3 North PCEFC Dev Thunder (Celio) AFC U08G DEV - Monkeys (Pastora)
1101843 12:00pm Westview Secondary School Turf South RMSC U08 G1 PRF (Montabello/Salvador/ Willard) RMSC U08 G2 PRF (Blaszkowski/Chang)
1101844 PMSC Bulldogs — BYE

Sunday, October 29 (week 8)
match # time field home away
1101845 10:00am Gates Grass 3 North PCEFC DEV - Dynamo (Anderson) AFC U08G DEV - Monkeys (Pastora)
1101846 10:00am Westview Secondary School Turf North RMSC U08 G2 PRF (Blaszkowski/Chang) NWSC Blues
1101848 11:00am North Shore Turf East PMSC Bulldogs PCEFC Dev Thunder (Celio)
1101847 RMSC U08 G1 PRF (Montabello/Salvador/ Willard) — BYE

Sunday, November 5 (week 9)
match # time field home away
1101849 10:00am Gates Turfbox PCEFC Dev Thunder (Celio) PCEFC DEV - Dynamo (Anderson)
1101850 10:00am Westview Secondary School Turf South RMSC U08 G2 PRF (Blaszkowski/Chang) AFC U08G DEV - Monkeys (Pastora)
1101852 11:30am Trasolini Turf North PMSC Bulldogs RMSC U08 G1 PRF (Montabello/Salvador/ Willard)
1101851 NWSC Blues — BYE

Sunday, November 12 (week 10)
match # time field home away
1101853 11:00am Gates Turfbox PCEFC DEV - Dynamo (Anderson) RMSC U08 G2 PRF (Blaszkowski/Chang)
1101855 9:00am Mercer Oval 1 NWSC Blues PMSC Bulldogs
1101856 11:00am Westview Secondary School Turf North RMSC U08 G1 PRF (Montabello/Salvador/ Willard) PCEFC Dev Thunder (Celio)
1101854 AFC U08G DEV - Monkeys (Pastora) — BYE

Sunday, November 19 (week 11)
match # time field home away
1101858 11:30am Trasolini Turf North PMSC Bulldogs AFC U08G DEV - Monkeys (Pastora)
1101859 10:00am Westview Secondary School Turf North RMSC U08 G1 PRF (Montabello/Salvador/ Willard) NWSC Blues
1101860 10:15am Gates Turfbox PCEFC Dev Thunder (Celio) RMSC U08 G2 PRF (Blaszkowski/Chang)
1101857 PCEFC DEV - Dynamo (Anderson) — BYE

Sunday, November 26 (week 12)
match # time field home away
1101869 12:45pm Gates Turfbox PCEFC DEV - Dynamo (Anderson) NWSC Blues
1101870 9:00am Samuel Robertson Technical North AFC U08G DEV - Monkeys (Pastora) PCEFC Dev Thunder (Celio)
1101871 11:00am Westview Secondary School Turf North RMSC U08 G2 PRF (Blaszkowski/Chang) RMSC U08 G1 PRF (Montabello/Salvador/ Willard)
1101872 PMSC Bulldogs — BYE

Sunday, December 3 (week 13)
match # time field home away
1101865 11:00am Westview Secondary School Turf North RMSC U08 G1 PRF (Montabello/Salvador/ Willard) PCEFC DEV - Dynamo (Anderson)
1101866 9:00am Mercer Oval 1 NWSC Blues AFC U08G DEV - Monkeys (Pastora)
1101867 10:15am Trasolini Turf South PMSC Bulldogs RMSC U08 G2 PRF (Blaszkowski/Chang)
1101868 PCEFC Dev Thunder (Celio) — BYE

Sunday, December 10 (week 14)
match # time field home away
1101861 12:00pm Gates Turfbox PCEFC DEV - Dynamo (Anderson) PMSC Bulldogs
1101862 9:00am Samuel Robertson Technical North AFC U08G DEV - Monkeys (Pastora) RMSC U08 G1 PRF (Montabello/Salvador/ Willard)
1101863 9:00am Mercer Oval 1 NWSC Blues PCEFC Dev Thunder (Celio)
1101864 RMSC U08 G2 PRF (Blaszkowski/Chang) — BYE

Sunday, December 17 (week 15)
match # time field home away
1101873 9:00am Samuel Robertson Technical North AFC U08G DEV - Monkeys (Pastora) PCEFC DEV - Dynamo (Anderson)
1101874 9:00am Mercer Oval 1 NWSC Blues RMSC U08 G2 PRF (Blaszkowski/Chang)
1101876 1:00pm Gates Turfbox PCEFC Dev Thunder (Celio) PMSC Bulldogs
1101875 RMSC U08 G1 PRF (Montabello/Salvador/ Willard) — BYE

Sunday, January 14 (week 18)
match # time field home away
1103449 1:00pm Gates Turfbox PCEFC DEV - Dynamo (Anderson) PCEFC Dev Thunder (Celio)
1103450 9:00am Samuel Robertson Technical North AFC U08G DEV - Monkeys (Pastora) RMSC U08 G2 PRF (Blaszkowski/Chang)
1103452 11:00am Westview Secondary School Turf North RMSC U08 G1 PRF (Montabello/Salvador/ Willard) PMSC Bulldogs
1103451 NWSC Blues — BYE

Sunday, January 21 (week 19)
match # time field home away
1103453 10:00am Westview Secondary School Turf South RMSC U08 G2 PRF (Blaszkowski/Chang) PCEFC DEV - Dynamo (Anderson)
1103455 10:00am Trasolini Turf South PMSC Bulldogs NWSC Blues
1103456 11:00am Gates Turfbox PCEFC Dev Thunder (Celio) RMSC U08 G1 PRF (Montabello/Salvador/ Willard)
1103454 AFC U08G DEV - Monkeys (Pastora) — BYE

Sunday, January 28 (week 20)
match # time field home away
1103458 9:00am Samuel Robertson Technical North AFC U08G DEV - Monkeys (Pastora) PMSC Bulldogs
1103459 9:00am Mercer Oval 1 NWSC Blues RMSC U08 G1 PRF (Montabello/Salvador/ Willard)
1103460 11:00am Westview Secondary School Turf South RMSC U08 G2 PRF (Blaszkowski/Chang) PCEFC Dev Thunder (Celio)
1103457 PCEFC DEV - Dynamo (Anderson) — BYE

Sunday, February 4 (week 21)
match # time field home away
1103461 10:15am North Shore Turf East PMSC Bulldogs PCEFC DEV - Dynamo (Anderson)
1103462 12:00pm Westview Secondary School Turf South RMSC U08 G1 PRF (Montabello/Salvador/ Willard) AFC U08G DEV - Monkeys (Pastora)
1103463 11:45am Gates Turfbox PCEFC Dev Thunder (Celio) NWSC Blues
1103464 RMSC U08 G2 PRF (Blaszkowski/Chang) — BYE

Sunday, February 11 (week 22)
match # time field home away
1103465 11:45am Gates Turfbox PCEFC DEV - Dynamo (Anderson) RMSC U08 G1 PRF (Montabello/Salvador/ Willard)
1103466 9:00am Samuel Robertson Technical North AFC U08G DEV - Monkeys (Pastora) NWSC Blues
1103467 10:00am Westview Secondary School Turf South RMSC U08 G2 PRF (Blaszkowski/Chang) PMSC Bulldogs
1103468 PCEFC Dev Thunder (Celio) — BYE

Saturday, February 17 (week 23)
Family Day weekend - no matches

Sunday, February 25 (week 24)
match # time field home away
1103469 9:00am Mercer Oval 1 NWSC Blues PCEFC DEV - Dynamo (Anderson)
1103470 10:30am Gates Turfbox PCEFC Dev Thunder (Celio) AFC U08G DEV - Monkeys (Pastora)
1103471 12:00pm Westview Secondary School Turf South RMSC U08 G1 PRF (Montabello/Salvador/ Willard) RMSC U08 G2 PRF (Blaszkowski/Chang)
1103472 PMSC Bulldogs — BYE

Sunday, March 3 (week 25)
match # time field home away
1103477 12:30pm Gates Turfbox PCEFC DEV - Dynamo (Anderson) AFC U08G DEV - Monkeys (Pastora)
1103478 9:00am Mercer Oval 1 NWSC Blues RMSC U08 G2 PRF (Blaszkowski/Chang)
1103480 10:15am Trasolini Turf South PMSC Bulldogs PCEFC Dev Thunder (Celio)
1103747 RMSC U08 G1 PRF (Montabello/Salvador/ Willard) — BYE

Sunday, March 10 (week 26)
match # time field home away
1103473 11:30am Gates Grass 3 South PCEFC DEV - Dynamo (Anderson) RMSC U08 G1 PRF (Montabello/Salvador/ Willard)
1103474 1:30pm Gates Grass 3 North PCEFC Dev Thunder (Celio) RMSC U08 G1 PRF (Montabello/Salvador/ Willard)
1103476 10:00am Westview Secondary School Turf South RMSC U08 G2 PRF (Blaszkowski/Chang) AFC U08G DEV - Monkeys (Pastora)

to top
to schedules page


Contacts for Girls U8 DEV AFC-RMSC-PCEFC-PMSC-NWSC

teamcoachmanager
AFC U08G DEV - Monkeys (Pastora) Anna Pastora
604-375-7553
[javascript protected email address]
Karen Carew
[javascript protected email address]
NWSC Blues Matt Elder
604-805-0544
[javascript protected email address]
Jennifer Keith
778-554-3532
[javascript protected email address]
PCEFC DEV - Dynamo (Anderson) Barry Anderson
604-552-6000
[javascript protected email address]
Alison Anderson
604-312-3834
[javascript protected email address]
PCEFC Dev Thunder (Celio) Nick Celio
778-839-2906
[javascript protected email address]
Zachary Vilvang
7782375636
[javascript protected email address]
PMSC Bulldogs Joey Mijaljevic
604-537-1485
[javascript protected email address]
Nicole Herejk
604-790-6340
[javascript protected email address]
RMSC U08 G1 PRF (Montabello/Salvador/ Willard) Anna Montabello
[javascript protected email address]
Peter Salvador
[javascript protected email address]
RMSC U08 G2 PRF (Blaszkowski/Chang) Adam Blaszkowski
[javascript protected email address]
Ashley Chang
[javascript protected email address]

to top
to schedule
to schedules page


Girls U8 DEV AFC-RMSC-PCEFC-PMSC-NWSC
Girls U8 DEV CMFSC
Girls U8 REC AFC-MSC-RMSC
Girls U8 REC CMFSC
Girls U8 REC PCEFC-PMSC-NWSC
Girls U9 DEV
Girls U9 REC AFC-MSC-RMSC
Girls U9 REC CMFSC
Girls U9 REC PCEFC-PMSC-NWSC
Girls U10 DEV
Girls U10 REC AFC-MSC-RMSC
Girls U10 REC CMFSC
Girls U10 REC PCEFC-PMSC-NWSC
Girls U11 D3
Girls U12 D3

Boys U8 DEV AFC-RMSC-PCEFC-PMSC-NWSC
Boys U8 DEV CMFSC
Boys U8 REC AFC-MSC-RMSC
Boys U8 REC CMFSC
Boys U8 REC PCEFC-PMSC-NWSC
Boys U9 DEV
Boys U9 REC AFC-MSC-RMSC
Boys U9 REC CMFSC
Boys U9 REC PCEFC-PMSC-NWSC
Boys U10 DEV
Boys U10 REC AFC-MSC-RMSC
Boys U10 REC CMFSC
Boys U10 REC PCEFC-PMSC-NWSC
Boys U11 D3
Boys U12 D3